Is Rip-Hacksteak "American Style" mit Käse & Salamistücken im Brötchen mit Ketchup-Dip Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

53% Hacksteak: Schweinefleisch 83%, Zwiebeln, PANIERMEHL (WEIZENMEHL, Salz, Hefe), EMMENTALER KÄSE 4%, Salamistückchen 3% (Schweinefleisch (100g Wurst hergestellt aus 110g Fleisch), Speck, jodiertes Nitritpökelsalz (Speisesalz, Kaliumjodat, Konservierungsstoff: E250), Gewürze, Dextrose, Antioxidationsmittel: E300, E392, E301; Farbstoff: E120; Gewürzextrakte, Reifekulturen, Buchenholzrauch), HÜHNEREI, jodiertes Speisesalz (Speisesalz, Kaliumjodat), Gewürze, Würze, Dextrose, Glukosesirup, Maltodextrin, Karotten, Hefeextrakt, Lauchpulver, natürliches Aroma, Rapsöl; 37% Brötchen: WEIZENMEHL, Wasser, Zucker, Rapsöl, Hefe, SESAMSAMEN 2%, Speisesalz, Traubenzucker, Emulgatoren: E482, E471, E472e, Verdickungsmittel: E412, SOJAMEHL, Konservierungsstoff: E282, Mehlbehandlungsmittel: E300, E920; 10% Ketchup: Tomatenmark 71%, Glukose-Fruktose-Sirup, Zucker, Branntweinessig, Salz, natürliches Aroma.

Check Rip-Hacksteak "American Style" mit Käse & Salamistücken im Brötchen mit Ketchup-Dip against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meat · Roll

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoSnacking