Is Rip It Energy Fuel, Sugar Free, Citrus X Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • food starch-modified

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Other Ingredients: Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Food Starch-Modified, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Natural and Artificial Flavors, Sucralose, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Acesulfame Potassium, Glyceryl Abietate, Maltodextrin, Calcium Disodium EDTA, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Potassium Citrate, Brominated Vegetable Oil, Salt, BHT.

Check Rip It Energy Fuel, Sugar Free, Citrus X against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rip It Energy Fuel, Sugar Free, Citrus X is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
Citrus
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go