Is Ripe Plantains - Maduros - 2lb bag Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ripe Plantain, Non Hydrogenated Palm Oil.

Check Ripe Plantains - Maduros - 2lb bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ripe Plantains - Maduros - 2lb bag is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Fruit · Whole

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishSnacking