Is Ripple Barista Style Foams & Froths Plant-Based Milk, 32 fl oz Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Ripptein (Tm), Pea Protein, Sunflower Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of Organic Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Dipotassium Phosphate, Disodium Phosphate, Gellan Gum

Check Ripple Barista Style Foams & Froths Plant-Based Milk, 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Ripple Barista Style Foams & Froths Plant-Based Milk, 32 fl oz is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BWalmartThrive MarketAmazon

About this product

Milk · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NeutralSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking