Is Ripple Chocolate Plant Based Milk, Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- tricalcium phosphate
- riboflavin
- vitamin b12
- +1 more
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, PEA PROTEIN BLEND (WATER, PEA PROTEIN), CANE SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER, SAFFLOWER, OR CANOLA OIL), ALKALIZED COCOA, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D2, RIBOFLAVIN, VITAMIN B12, MAGNESIUM CITRATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, GUM ARABIC, SEA SALT, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, GELLAN GUM.
Check Ripple Chocolate Plant Based Milk, Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ripple Chocolate Plant Based Milk, Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


