Is Ripple Kids Original Plant-Based Milk Pescatarian?

Description
Offers a mild, slightly sweet flavor with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel and modest thickness. Commonly used for cereal, smoothies, coffee, and baking. Reviewers note kid approval, consistent texture, and reliable mixing; some mention a subtle aftertaste and occasional preference differences among family members, noting minor variations in sweetness and texture.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- tricalcium phosphate
- vitamin b12
- vitamin a palmitate
- +1 more
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Offers a mild, slightly sweet flavor with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel and modest thickness. Commonly used for cereal, smoothies, coffee, and baking. Reviewers note kid approval, consistent texture, and reliable mixing; some mention a subtle aftertaste and occasional preference differences among family members, noting minor variations in sweetness and texture.
Ingredients
WATER, PEA PROTEIN BLEND (WATER, PEA PROTEIN), CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, MAGNESIUM CITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, VITAMIN B12, DHA ALGAL OIL, CHOLINE BITARTRATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D2, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SEA SALT, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, GELLAN GUM.
Check Ripple Kids Original Plant-Based Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ripple Kids Original Plant-Based Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Pure Almond Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Where to buy
Ripple Kids Original Plant-Based Milk is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


