Is Ripple Potato Chips, Sour Cream & Cheddar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- dried sour cream cultured cream
- dried buttermilk
- milk
- cultured milk
- blue cheese
- cheddar cheese
- contains two percent, less of: salt, cheddar cheese
- whey
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Canola Oil, Whey, Corn Maltodextrin, Contains Two Percent Or Less Of: Salt, Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Microbial Enzymes), Dried Buttermilk, Blue Cheese (Milk, Salt, Cultures, Microbial Enzymes), Nonfat Milk, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Paprika Extract (Color), Annatto Extract (Color), Dried Sour Cream Cultured Cream, Natural Flavors, Modified Cornstarch, Lactic Acid, Disodium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Calcium Lactate
Check Ripple Potato Chips, Sour Cream & Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ripple Potato Chips, Sour Cream & Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece


