Is Ripple Style Potato Chips, Sour Cream & Onion Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non-fat dry milk
- whey
non-fat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Choice Potatoes Cooked In Oil, May Contain One Or More Of The Following: Corn Oil, Cottonseed Oil, Soybean Or Canola Oil, With Salt Added, Dextrose, Whey, Corn Syrup Solids, Onion Powder, Salt, Malto-dextrin, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Non-fat Dry Milk, Monosodium Glutamate, Parsley, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavors, Lactic Acid, Silica Gel Added As An Anticaking Agent
Check Ripple Style Potato Chips, Sour Cream & Onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ripple Style Potato Chips, Sour Cream & Onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ripple Style Potato Chips, Sour Cream & Onion is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


