Is Ripple Vegan Protein Shakes - Chocolate - 4pk Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is alpha-gal free.
Product Image

Description

Ripple vegan protein shakes chocolate 4pk are highly praised for their ease of consumption. People appreciate that they are not chalky in texture, making them a smooth and enjoyable drink. These protein shakes are a convenient and delicious option for individuals seeking a vegan protein source. The chocolate flavor adds a touch of indulgence to the nutritional value they provide. Customers' positive feedback on their drinkability and lack of chalkiness make these protein shakes a popular choice among those looking for a vegan protein option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Pea Protein, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Contains Less Than 0.5% Of Dipotassium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Tricalcium Phosphate, Salt, Mixed Tocopherols (To Preserve Freshness), Sunflower Lecithin, Monk Fruit Extract, Gellan Gum.

Check Ripple Vegan Protein Shakes - Chocolate - 4pk against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Ripple Vegan Protein Shakes - Chocolate - 4pk is available at 2 retailers

TargetAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking
Alpha-Gal Friendly? Ripple Vegan Protein Shakes - Chocolate - 4pk | Spoonful