Is Rippled all dressed chips Gluten Free?

Description
The chips present a bold, tangy-savory flavor with pronounced seasoning and a firm, crunchy texture; ridged shape holds up to dipping. Commonly eaten alone as a snack, with sandwiches, or shared at gatherings. Customer reviews often praise robust taste and sturdy crunch, while some note seasoning intensity varies between bags.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavour
- yeast extract
- smoke flavour
flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The chips present a bold, tangy-savory flavor with pronounced seasoning and a firm, crunchy texture; ridged shape holds up to dipping. Commonly eaten alone as a snack, with sandwiches, or shared at gatherings. Customer reviews often praise robust taste and sturdy crunch, while some note seasoning intensity varies between bags.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Canola Oil, Seasoning (Sugar, Torula Yeast, Maltodextrin, Monosodium Glutamate, Sodium Acetate, Acetic Acid, Vinegar Powder (Maltodextrin, Distilled White Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch), Spices, Garlic Powder, Dextrose, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Smoke Flavour, Flavour), Salt
Check Rippled all dressed chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rippled all dressed chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rippled all dressed chips is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


