Is Rip's Big Bowl Banana Walnut Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.
Why it's not oat free
- oat flour
- organic rolled oats
oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Organic Rolled Oats, Whole Wheat Flakes, Shredded Wheat, Dates, Oat Flour, Cereal Nuggets, Walnuts, Banana, Banana Powder.
Check Rip's Big Bowl Banana Walnut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rip's Big Bowl Banana Walnut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


