Is Rips, Licorice Giant Belt, Strawberry Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Malic Acid, Apple Juice From Concentrate, Artificial Flavors, Palm Kernel Oil, Glyceryl Monostearate And Artificial Color Fd&c Red 40
Check Rips, Licorice Giant Belt, Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rips, Licorice Giant Belt, Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Strip


