Is Risata Pink Moscato Wine, 750 mL Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Moscato Grapes, Red Grapes, Concentrated Rectified Must, Natural Flavor, Sulfur Dioxide.
Check Risata Pink Moscato Wine, 750 mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Risata Pink Moscato Wine, 750 mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Risata Pink Moscato Wine, 750 mL is available at 6 retailers
VitacostHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeUnited SupermarketsMeijer
About this product
Wine · Bottle
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCooking


