Is Rise Authentic Baking Chocolate Chip Cookie 77g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- unrefined coconut oil
- unsweetened coconut milk
- refined coconut oil
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour Blend (white Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Garbanzo Bean Flour, Sweet White Sorghum Flour, Brown Rice Flour, Arrowroot Starch, Xanthan Gum), Sugar, Applesauce, Vegan Butter (refined Coconut Oil, Unrefined Coconut Oil, Unsweetened Coconut Milk, Canola Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Apple Cider Vinegar, Salt) Chocolate Chips (organic Raw Cane Sugar, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter), Unsweetened Rice Milk, Flaxseed Meal, Vanilla, Baking Soda, And Salt. Contains: Coconut.
Check Rise Authentic Baking Chocolate Chip Cookie 77g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rise Authentic Baking Chocolate Chip Cookie 77g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Whole


