Is Rise Authentic Baking Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough 609g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut
  • unrefined coconut oil
  • unsweetened coconut milk
  • refined coconut oil

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour Blend (white Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Garbanzo Bean Flour, Sweet White Sorghum Flour, Brown Rice Flour, Arrowroot Starch, & Xanthan Gum), Sugar, Applesauce, Vegan Butter (refined Coconut Oil, Unrefined Coconut Oil, Unsweetened Coconut Milk, Canola Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Apple Cider Vinegar, Salt), Chocolate Chips (organic Raw Cane Sugar, Organic Chocolate Liquor, & Organic Cocoa Butter), Rice Milk, Flaxseed Meal, Vanilla, Baking Soda, And Salt. Contains: Coconut.

Check Rise Authentic Baking Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough 609g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking