Is Rise Authentic Baking Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough 609g Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • flour blend

flour blend

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour Blend (white Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Garbanzo Bean Flour, Sweet White Sorghum Flour, Brown Rice Flour, Arrowroot Starch, & Xanthan Gum), Sugar, Applesauce, Vegan Butter (refined Coconut Oil, Unrefined Coconut Oil, Unsweetened Coconut Milk, Canola Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Apple Cider Vinegar, Salt), Chocolate Chips (organic Raw Cane Sugar, Organic Chocolate Liquor, & Organic Cocoa Butter), Rice Milk, Flaxseed Meal, Vanilla, Baking Soda, And Salt. Contains: Coconut.

Check Rise Authentic Baking Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough 609g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking