Is Rise Bar Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Organic Fruit and Nut Real Food Breakfast Snack Bar, No Artificial Sugars/Preservatives, Crunchy Cashew Almond with Protein, Fiber & Potassium 1.4oz, (12 Count) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • almonds

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Honey, Cashews, Dates, Amaranth, Crisp Rice, Salt

Check Rise Bar Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Organic Fruit and Nut Real Food Breakfast Snack Bar, No Artificial Sugars/Preservatives, Crunchy Cashew Almond with Protein, Fiber & Potassium 1.4oz, (12 Count) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rise Bar Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Organic Fruit and Nut Real Food Breakfast Snack Bar, No Artificial Sugars/Preservatives, Crunchy Cashew Almond with Protein, Fiber & Potassium 1.4oz, (12 Count) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyHoneySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking