Is Rise, Bar Protein Almond Honey Gluten Free, 2.1 Ounce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy
- milk
dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Honey, Whey Protein Isolate
Check Rise, Bar Protein Almond Honey Gluten Free, 2.1 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rise, Bar Protein Almond Honey Gluten Free, 2.1 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Kite Hill, Yogurt Almond Milk Plain Unsweetened, 16 Ounce
HU Dark Chocolate Bar Vegan Paleo Salty -- 2.1 oz
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Where to buy
Rise, Bar Protein Almond Honey Gluten Free, 2.1 Ounce is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


