Is Rise, Bar Protein Almond Honey Gluten Free, 2.1 Ounce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy
  • milk

dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Honey, Whey Protein Isolate

Check Rise, Bar Protein Almond Honey Gluten Free, 2.1 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rise, Bar Protein Almond Honey Gluten Free, 2.1 Ounce is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsWalmartAmazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyHoneySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast