Is Rise Brewing Co. Barista Blend Organic Oat Milk, Barista Blend Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ORGANIC OATS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SEA SALT, POTASSIUM CARBONATE, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS
Check Rise Brewing Co. Barista Blend Organic Oat Milk, Barista Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rise Brewing Co. Barista Blend Organic Oat Milk, Barista Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


