Is Rise Brewing Co Nitro Cold Brew Coffee Classic Latte -- 4 Pack Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic cream
- organic skim milk
organic cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Skim Milk, Water, Organic Coffee, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cream, Potassium Carbonate (To Preserve Freshness)
Check Rise Brewing Co Nitro Cold Brew Coffee Classic Latte -- 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rise Brewing Co Nitro Cold Brew Coffee Classic Latte -- 4 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Talenti Cold Brew Coffee Dairy Free Frozen Sorbetto 1pt
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
STōK® Bold & Smooth Not Too Sweet Black Cold Brew Coffee 48 fl. oz. Bottle
Only What You Need Plant Based Protein Shake - Cold Brew Coffee
Califia Farms Dairy-Free Pumpkin Spice Latte Cold Brew Coffee with Almondmilk - 48 fl oz
Where to buy
Rise Brewing Co Nitro Cold Brew Coffee Classic Latte -- 4 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


