Is RISE ORGANIC BAKERY, ORGANIC BREAD - 100% COMPLETE WHEAT Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT (ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC CRACKED WHOLE WHEAT), WATER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, YEAST, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT, ORGANIC FLAX MEAL, ORGANIC VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, ORGANIC MOLASSES.

Check RISE ORGANIC BAKERY, ORGANIC BREAD - 100% COMPLETE WHEAT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastLunchSandwichSnacking