Is RISERVA PORCINI MUSHROOMS & WHITE TRUFFLE OIL SAUCE, PORCINI MUSHROOMS & WHITE TRUFFLE OIL Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized part skim milk
- milk
- parmesan cheese
- cream
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice (Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Calcium Chloride (Firming Aid), Citric Acid), Porcini Mushrooms, Onions, Cream (Milk), Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures (Barley), Salt, Enzymes), White Truffle Oil (Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Artificial Flavor), Garlic, Salt, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Spice
Check RISERVA PORCINI MUSHROOMS & WHITE TRUFFLE OIL SAUCE, PORCINI MUSHROOMS & WHITE TRUFFLE OIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RISERVA PORCINI MUSHROOMS & WHITE TRUFFLE OIL SAUCE, PORCINI MUSHROOMS & WHITE TRUFFLE OIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
RISERVA PORCINI MUSHROOMS & WHITE TRUFFLE OIL SAUCE, PORCINI MUSHROOMS & WHITE TRUFFLE OIL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid


