Is Rishi Tea Organic Loose Leaf Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Hibiscus Berry -- 2.82 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural mango flavor
- natural blueberry flavor
natural mango flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Rosehips, Organic Hibiscus Flowers, Organic Currants, Organic Elderberries, Organic Apples, Natural Blueberry Flavor, Essential Orange Oil, Natural Mango Flavor
Check Rishi Tea Organic Loose Leaf Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Hibiscus Berry -- 2.82 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rishi Tea Organic Loose Leaf Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Hibiscus Berry -- 2.82 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Where to buy
Rishi Tea Organic Loose Leaf Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Hibiscus Berry -- 2.82 oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Dried


