Is Rishi Tea Organic Turmeric Chai Loose Leaf Tea -- 3 oz Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • natural lychee flavor
  • organic coconut

natural lychee flavor

Dietitian note

Lychee is a tropical fruit. However, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid lychee due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

organic coconut

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut, Organic Turmeric Root, Organic Ginger Root, Organic Cardamom, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Sarsparilla Root, Organic Vanilla Bean, Organic Black Pepper, Natural Lychee Flavor, Natural Rose Extract

Check Rishi Tea Organic Turmeric Chai Loose Leaf Tea -- 3 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rishi Tea Organic Turmeric Chai Loose Leaf Tea -- 3 oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Tea · Dried

Flavor
SpicyEarthyVanillaFloral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast