Is Rishi Tea - Turmeric Ginger Caffeine-Free Organic Loose Leaf Herbal Tea - 2.47 oz. Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Ginger Root, Organic Turmeric Root, Organic Licorice Root, Organic Lemongrass, Organic Orange Peel, Organic Lemon Peel, Essential Orange And Lemon Oils

Check Rishi Tea - Turmeric Ginger Caffeine-Free Organic Loose Leaf Herbal Tea - 2.47 oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rishi Tea - Turmeric Ginger Caffeine-Free Organic Loose Leaf Herbal Tea - 2.47 oz. is available at 4 retailers

VitacostWalmartWegmansCentral Market

About this product

Beverage · Dried, Whole

Flavor
SpicyEarthyCitrus
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go