Is Rishi Turmeric Ginger Chai Organic Concentrate Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

filtered water, organic cane sugar, organic ginger root, organic turmeric root, organic lemongrass, organic lemon juice concentrate, organic black pepper.

Check Rishi Turmeric Ginger Chai Organic Concentrate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rishi Turmeric Ginger Chai Organic Concentrate is available at 4 retailers

Whole FoodsTargetWalmartCentral Market

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
SpicyCitrusEarthyPeppery
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingMeal Prep