Is RISING CRUST ITALIAN SAUSAGE PIZZA, ITALIAN SAUSAGE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- parmesan cheese
- pasteurized cultured part-skim milk
- cheddar cheese
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- low moisture mozzarella cheese
- cheeses
parmesan cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRUST: ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, ENZYME), WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, YEAST, CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, YELLOW CORNMEAL, WHEAT SEMOLINA, SUGAR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORED OIL (SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, BETA CAROTENE [COLOR]), DOUGH CONDITIONER (DATEM, WHEAT GLUTEN, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYME), SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE, OLIVE OIL, L-CYSTEINE. TOPPINGS: CHEESES (LOW MOISTURE MOZZARELLA CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO {COLOR}]), SAUCE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, SEASONING [SALT, PAPRIKA, SPICES, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, PARMESAN CHEESE {PASTEURIZED CULTURED PART-SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES}], SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, XANTHAN GUM), COOKED ITALIAN SAUSAGE (PORK, SPICES, SALT, SUGAR, FLAVORINGS, PAPRIKA).
Check RISING CRUST ITALIAN SAUSAGE PIZZA, ITALIAN SAUSAGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RISING CRUST ITALIAN SAUSAGE PIZZA, ITALIAN SAUSAGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


