Is RISING CRUST SPINACH AND MUSHROOM PIZZA, SPINACH AND MUSHROOM Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose and 12 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dehydrated butter
  • whole milk
  • buttermilk
  • pasteurized part-skim milk
  • part-skim milk
  • milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • whey
  • low moisture mozzarella cheese
  • grated romano cheese
  • dehydrated parmesan cheese
  • +8 more

dehydrated butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+15 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CRUST: ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, ENZYME), WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, YEAST, CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, YELLOW CORNMEAL, WHEAT SEMOLINA, SUGAR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORED OIL (SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, BETA CAROTENE], DOUGH CONDITIONER [DATEM, WHEAT GLUTEN, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYME], SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE, OLIVE OIL, L-CYSTEINE. TOPPINGS: CHEESES (LOW MOISTURE MOZZARELLA CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], FONTINA CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES]), ALFREDO SAUCE (WATER, DEHYDRATED SAUCE BLEND [MILK, DEHYDRATED PARMESAN CHEESE {PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES}, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DEHYDRATED ROMANO CHEESE MADE FROM COW'S MILK {PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES}, BUTTERMILK, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, LESS THAN 2% NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC POWDER, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID, WHEY, DEHYDRATED BUTTER], WHOLE MILK, GRATED PARMESAN CHEESE [PARMESAN CHEESE {PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES}, CELLULOSE {ANTICAKING}], GRATED ROMANO CHEESE [ROMANO CHEESE MADE FROM COW'S MILK {PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES}, CELLULOSE {ANTICAKING}], GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL LEMON JUICE POWDER [CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVORS {LEMON JUICE SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVORS}]), SPINACH, MUSHROOMS (WHITE, PORTABELLA, CRIMINI), ROASTED GARLIC.

Check RISING CRUST SPINACH AND MUSHROOM PIZZA, SPINACH AND MUSHROOM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmamiSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The GoSnacking