Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Rising Spring Meat Company (Pennsylvania) Hardwood Smoked Bacon, 10 lbs. Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Brown Sugar, Salt, Sodium Nitrate, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Sodium Erythorbate

Check Rising Spring Meat Company (Pennsylvania) Hardwood Smoked Bacon, 10 lbs. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rising Spring Meat Company (Pennsylvania) Hardwood Smoked Bacon, 10 lbs. is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SmokySaltySavoryMeaty
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSide Dish
Peanut Free? Rising Spring Meat Company (Pennsylvania) Hardwood Smoked Bacon, 10 lbs. | Spoonful