Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Rising Spring Meat Company (Pennsylvania) Hardwood Smoked Canadian Bacon, 10 lbs. Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Brown Sugar, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrate

Check Rising Spring Meat Company (Pennsylvania) Hardwood Smoked Canadian Bacon, 10 lbs. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rising Spring Meat Company (Pennsylvania) Hardwood Smoked Canadian Bacon, 10 lbs. is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
DenseDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Rising Spring Meat Company (Pennsylvania) Hardwood Smoked Canadian Bacon, 10 lbs. | Spoonful