Is Rising Sun Farms Cheese Torta Key Lime With Cranberry - 9.5 Oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cream cheese (cream, milk, milk protein, skim milk, natural lactic acid, natural flavor, cheese culture, salt, carob bean, guar gum), dried cranberries (sugar, cranberries (no sulfites), sunflower oil), brown sugar, apricots, lime juice, lemon juice concentrate
Check Rising Sun Farms Cheese Torta Key Lime With Cranberry - 9.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rising Sun Farms Cheese Torta Key Lime With Cranberry - 9.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
CRANBERRY WALNUT BED OF BABY LETTUCES, GREENS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CANDIED WALNUTS, FETA CHEESE WITH FLAT BREAD CHIPS, ALL NATURAL RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE VEGETARIAN SALAD, CRANBERRY WALNUT
Ocean Spray Cranberry with Lime Juice Cocktail
SANTA FE STYLE ICEBERG & GREEN LEAF LETTUCE BLEND, CHILI LIME-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, SHREDDED CHEESE BLEND, FIRE-ROASTED CORN & TRI-COLORED TORTILLA STRIPS WITH SALSA RANCH DRESSING SALAD, SANTA FE STYLE
Coburn Farms Natural Cheese Provolone With Smoke Flavor Added
Where to buy
Rising Sun Farms Cheese Torta Key Lime With Cranberry - 9.5 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


