Is Rising Sun Farms Cheese Torta Key Lime With Cranberry - 9.5 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- natural lactic acid
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cream cheese (cream, milk, milk protein, skim milk, natural lactic acid, natural flavor, cheese culture, salt, carob bean, guar gum), dried cranberries (sugar, cranberries (no sulfites), sunflower oil), brown sugar, apricots, lime juice, lemon juice concentrate
Check Rising Sun Farms Cheese Torta Key Lime With Cranberry - 9.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rising Sun Farms Cheese Torta Key Lime With Cranberry - 9.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
CRANBERRY WALNUT BED OF BABY LETTUCES, GREENS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CANDIED WALNUTS, FETA CHEESE WITH FLAT BREAD CHIPS, ALL NATURAL RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE VEGETARIAN SALAD, CRANBERRY WALNUT
Ocean Spray Cranberry with Lime Juice Cocktail
SANTA FE STYLE ICEBERG & GREEN LEAF LETTUCE BLEND, CHILI LIME-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, SHREDDED CHEESE BLEND, FIRE-ROASTED CORN & TRI-COLORED TORTILLA STRIPS WITH SALSA RANCH DRESSING SALAD, SANTA FE STYLE
Coburn Farms Natural Cheese Provolone With Smoke Flavor Added
Where to buy
Rising Sun Farms Cheese Torta Key Lime With Cranberry - 9.5 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


