Is RISOTTO BITES, THREE CHEESE & MUSHROOM Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- unbleached wheat flour
- enriched unbleached wheat flour
- wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- yeast extract
- flavoring
unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE RICE, WHITE MUSHROOMS, WATER, MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING, NATAMYCIN A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR), PANKO BREADCRUMBS (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, YEAST, SALT), ONIONS, RICE, ASIAGO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ENRICHED UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), OREGANO, EGGS, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), GREEN ONIONS, SOYBEAN OIL, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM), OLIVE OIL, LEMON JUICE, CHICKEN BASE (CHICKEN MEAT INCLUDING NATURAL CHICKEN JUICES, NATURAL SEA SALT, CHICKEN FAT, YEAST EXTRACT, FLAVORING, VEGETABLE EXTRACT AND TURMERIC), PARSLEY, SALT, SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER.
Check RISOTTO BITES, THREE CHEESE & MUSHROOM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RISOTTO BITES, THREE CHEESE & MUSHROOM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Nugget


