Is Risotto with Pine nuts Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Arborio Rice, Tomato Powder, Vegetable Bouillon (Salt, Modified Maize Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Tomato Powder, Natural Flavouring, Yeast Extract (Yeast Extract Salt, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Spinach Powder, Onion Po Spice Extract, Nutmeg, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Dried Porchini Mushrooms, Pine Nuts (3%), Dried Onion, Dried Garlic Dried Rosemary.

Check Risotto with Pine nuts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Dried

Flavor
SavoryNuttyEarthy
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep