Is Ristorante Gluten Free Mozzarella Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blend of mozzarella and edam cheese (22%), tomato purée, water, rice flour, cherry tomatoes (10%), potato starch, potato flakes, vegetable oil (rapeseed, extra virgin olive oil), pea protein, yeast, sugar, basil, salt, thickeners (hydroxypropyl methyl cellulose, xanthan gum), emulsifiers (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, lactic acid esters of mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, acetic acid esters of mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), spinach, parsley, glucose syrup, modified starch, garlic, black pepper, oregano, milk proteins, herbs and spices, lemon juice.

Check Ristorante Gluten Free Mozzarella against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pizza · Pizza Pie, Slice

Flavor
SavoryUmamiHerbyGarlicky
Texture
CreamyGooeyCrunchy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepOn The GoLunchDinner