Is Ritchey's Dairy Skim Milk Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate & 400 i
vitamin a palmitate & 400 i
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Fat Free Skim Milk With 2000 I, U, Vitamin A Palmitate & 400 I, U, Vitamin D3 Added
Check Ritchey's Dairy Skim Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ritchey's Dairy Skim Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ritchey's Dairy Skim Milk is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Milk · Liquid
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBreakfastSmoothie


