Is Ritchey's Eggnog, Half Gallon Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk solids
  • milk
  • whey solids

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Milk Solids, Whey Solids, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Eggs, Egg Yolks, Spices, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Polysorbate 80, Annatto Colo

Check Ritchey's Eggnog, Half Gallon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ritchey's Eggnog, Half Gallon is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
Drinking