Is Ritika's Organic Cilantro & Lime Rice Tree Nut Free?

Description
Bright, herb-accented citrus notes complement a tender, fluffy rice texture that separates easily after heating. Often used as a quick side for Mexican-style dishes, grain bowls, and grilled proteins, it reheats evenly and pairs with bold flavors. Common reviewer comments note consistent seasoning and convenient preparation, with easy portioning options.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond
- cashew
- tree nuts
almond
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Description
Bright, herb-accented citrus notes complement a tender, fluffy rice texture that separates easily after heating. Often used as a quick side for Mexican-style dishes, grain bowls, and grilled proteins, it reheats evenly and pairs with bold flavors. Common reviewer comments note consistent seasoning and convenient preparation, with easy portioning options.
Ingredients
Cooked Organic Long Grain White Rice. Organic Chopped Cilantro. Organic Refined Sunflower Oil, Salt, Organic Lime Juice, Natural Flavors Lime And Cilantro). Produced In A Facility That Processes Milk, Peanuts. Tree Nuts (almond, Cashew), Sesame Mustard, Soy.
Check Ritika's Organic Cilantro & Lime Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ritika's Organic Cilantro & Lime Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
About this product
Grain · Pouch


