Is Ritrovo Selections Puttanesca Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pinenuts
pinenuts
Dietitian notePine nuts, which can go by a variety of names such as pignoli, Indian nut, or pinyon, are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pulp Of Tomato, And Sieved Cherry Tomatoes, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Green Olive, Celery, Carrots, Onion, Raisin, Pinenuts, Sea Salt, Capers, Garlic, Aromatic Plants, Basil, Black Pepper, Acidifier: Citric Acid. May Contain Traces Of Milk.
Check Ritrovo Selections Puttanesca against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ritrovo Selections Puttanesca in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
NATURE'S PATH ORGANIC GLUTEN FREE SELECTIONS HONEY'D CORN FLAKES CEREAL, 10.6 OZ
Tasteful Selections Honey Good Bite-Size Potatoes
KROGER, FRESH SELECTIONS, CLASSIC GARDEN
Tasteful Selections Ruby Sensation Bite-Size Potatoes
Tasteful Selections Sea Salt & Herb Organic Fresh Bite Size Potatoes, Sea Salt & Herb
Where to buy
Ritrovo Selections Puttanesca is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid


