Is Ritter Sport Coconut 100g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya lecithins
soya lecithins
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Fat, Coconut Butter, Grated Coconut (9 %), Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Lactose, Butterfat, Coconut Milk (1 %), Glucose Syrup, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Vegetable Protein, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Milk Chocolate: Cocoa Solids 30 % minimum, Milk Solids 18 % minimum
Check Ritter Sport Coconut 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ritter Sport Coconut 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Where to buy
Ritter Sport Coconut 100g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


