Is Ritter Sport Coconut 100g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids 18 % minimum
- cocoa solids 30 % minimum
- skimmed milk powder
- lactose
- whole milk powder
milk solids 18 % minimum
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Fat, Coconut Butter, Grated Coconut (9 %), Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Lactose, Butterfat, Coconut Milk (1 %), Glucose Syrup, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Vegetable Protein, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Milk Chocolate: Cocoa Solids 30 % minimum, Milk Solids 18 % minimum
Check Ritter Sport Coconut 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ritter Sport Coconut 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Where to buy
Ritter Sport Coconut 100g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


