Is Ritter Sport Crispy Coffee, Crispy Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, CORN, LACTOSE (MILK), GROUND COFFEE, BUTTERFAT (MILK), SOY LECITHIN, SALT, BARLEY MALT.

Check Ritter Sport Crispy Coffee, Crispy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go