Is Ritter Sport Dark Chocolate with Almond & Orange Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Almonds, Orange Peel, Butterfat (milk), Glucose-fructose Syrup, Soy Lecithin, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Orange Oil, Dextrose. May Contain Traces Of Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts, Wheat And Egg.
Check Ritter Sport Dark Chocolate with Almond & Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ritter Sport Dark Chocolate with Almond & Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Candy · Bar


