Is Ritter Sport Dark Chocolate with Marzipan Bar - 3.5oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • dark chocolate with marzipan filling

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Ritter Sport Dark Chocolate with Marzipan is a 35oz bar made with almonds and marzipan. The almonds in this bar are sweet and the dark chocolate shell is made with fine cocoas. Many people find these bars delicious and consider them a great snack. With its combination of rich dark chocolate and the sweet, nutty flavor of marzipan, this bar offers a delightful treat for chocolate lovers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate With Marzipan Filling, Dark Chocolate: Cocoa Solids 50% Minimum, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Almonds, Cocoa Butter, Invert Sugar Syrup, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Humectant (Invertase), May Contain Traces Of Peanuts, Other Nuts, Cereals Containing Gluten, Milk And Egg

Check Ritter Sport Dark Chocolate with Marzipan Bar - 3.5oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ritter Sport Dark Chocolate with Marzipan Bar - 3.5oz is available at 21 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGrocery GatewayH-E-BJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sSpud CaTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmartWalmart CaWegmansYour Independent GrocerZehrs

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking