Is Ritter Sport Milk Chocolate, with Butter Biscuit & Cocoa Creme Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream powder
- butter
- whole milk powder
- skimmed milk powder
- lactose
- milk solids 18 % minimum
- a butter biscuit
- whey powder
- cocoa solids 30 % minimum
- filled milk chocolate with a cocoa containing milk creme
cream powder
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filled Milk Chocolate With A Cocoa Containing Milk Creme, A Butter Biscuit, Milk Chocolate: Cocoa Solids 30 % Minimum, Milk Solids 18 % Minimum, Sugar, Palm Fat, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Wheat Flour, Lactose, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cream Powder, Butterfat, Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Wheat Starch, Glucose Fructose Syrup, Salt, Whey Powder, May Contain Traces Of Peanuts, Nuts And Egg
Check Ritter Sport Milk Chocolate, with Butter Biscuit & Cocoa Creme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ritter Sport Milk Chocolate, with Butter Biscuit & Cocoa Creme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
Where to buy
Ritter Sport Milk Chocolate, with Butter Biscuit & Cocoa Creme is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


