Is RITTER SPORT, MILK CHOCOLATE WITH STRAWBERRY CREME Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • cream
  • lactose
  • milk
  • lowfat yogurt powder

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, PALM OIL, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, LACTOSE (MILK), LOWFAT YOGURT POWDER, CREAM, SKIM MILK, STRAWBERRIES, BUTTERFAT, RICE FLOUR, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), CITRIC ACID (ACIDIFIERS), SALT, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT.

Check RITTER SPORT, MILK CHOCOLATE WITH STRAWBERRY CREME against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RITTER SPORT, MILK CHOCOLATE WITH STRAWBERRY CREME is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go