No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Ritter Sport Milk Chocolate, with Whole Almonds Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate With Whole Almonds, Milk Chocolate: Cocoa Solids 30% Minimum, Milk Solids 18% Minimum, Sugar, Almonds, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Lactose, Skimmed Milk Powder, Butterfat, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), May Contain Traces Of Peanuts, Other Nuts, Cereals Containing Gluten And Egg

Check Ritter Sport Milk Chocolate, with Whole Almonds against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ritter Sport Milk Chocolate, with Whole Almonds is available at 8 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sYummySpud Ca

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go