Is Ritter Sport Milk Chocolate With Whole Hazelnuts Mini Bars, Milk Chocolate With Whole Hazelnuts Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose
- skim milk
- milk
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, HAZELNUTS, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, LACTOSE (MILK), SKIM MILK, BUTTERFAT (MILK), SOY LECITHIN.
Check Ritter Sport Milk Chocolate With Whole Hazelnuts Mini Bars, Milk Chocolate With Whole Hazelnuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ritter Sport Milk Chocolate With Whole Hazelnuts Mini Bars, Milk Chocolate With Whole Hazelnuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Justin's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 4.7 oz
Brownberry Whole Grains Oatnut Bread, Baked with Simple Ingredients & Hazelnuts, Oats & Sunflower Seeds, 24 oz
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
About this product
Candy · Bar


