Is Ritter Sport Mini Nut Selection 7 x 16.67g (116g) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Hazelnuts, Cocoa Butter, Butterfat, Lactose, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Dark Chocolate: Cocoa Solids 50 % Minimum

Check Ritter Sport Mini Nut Selection 7 x 16.67g (116g) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ritter Sport Mini Nut Selection 7 x 16.67g (116g) is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go